Member's Report

First Telangana Legislative Assembly
(Constituted on 02.06.2014)

District wise Members List

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER CONST. NO. NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
ADILABAD
1 SRI KONERU KONAPPA 1 SIRPUR
TRS
2 SRI NALLALA ODELU 2 CHENNUR (SC)
TRS
3 SRI DURGAM CHINNAIAH 3 BELLAMPALLI (SC)
TRS
4 SRI DIVAKAR RAO NADIPELLI 4 MANCHERIAL
TRS
5 SMT. KOVA LAXMI 5 ASIFABAD (ST)
TRS
6 SMT. AJMEERA REKHA 6 KHANAPUR (ST)
TRS
7 SRI JOGU RAMANNA 7 ADILABAD
TRS
8 SRI RATHOD BAPU RAO 8 BOATH (ST)
TRS
9 SRI ALLOLA INDRA KARAN REDDY 9 NIRMAL
TRS
10 SRI GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDY 10 MUDHOLE
INC
NIZAMABAD
11 SRI ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDY 11 ARMOOR
TRS
12 SRI SHAKIL 12 BODHAN
TRS
13 SRI HANMANTH SHINDE 13 JUKKAL (SC)
TRS
14 SRI POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY 14 BANSWADA
TRS
15 SRI EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY 15 YELLAREDDY
TRS
16 SRI GAMPA GOVARDHAN 16 KAMAREDDY
TRS
17 SRI BIGALA GANESH 17 NIZAMABAD(URBAN)
TRS
18 SRI GOVERDHAN BAJI REDDY 18 NIZAMABAD(RURAL)
TRS
19 SRI VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDY 19 BALKONDA
TRS
KARIMNAGAR
20 SRI KALVAKUNTLA VIDYA SAGAR RAO 20 KORATLA
TRS
21 SRI THATIPARTHI JEEVAN REDDY 21 JAGTIAL
INC
22 SRI KOPPULA ESHWAR 22 DHARMAPURI (SC)
TRS
23 SRI SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA 23 RAMAGUNDAM
TRS
24 SRI PUTTA MADHUKAR 24 MANTHANI
TRS
25 SRI MANOHAR REDDY DASARI 25 PEDDAPALLI
TRS
26 SRI GANGULA KAMALAKAR 26 KARIMNAGAR
TRS
27 SMT. BODIGA SHOBHA 27 CHOPPADANDI (SC)
TRS
28 SRI RAMESH CHENNAMANENI 28 VEMULAWADA
TRS
29 SRI K. TARAKARAMA RAO 29 SIRCILLA
TRS
30 SRI RASAMAI BALAKISHAN 30 MANAKONDUR (SC)
TRS
31 SRI EATALA RAJENDER 31 HUZURABAD
TRS
32 SRI VODITHELA SATHISH KUMAR 32 HUSNABAD
TRS
MEDAK
33 SRI THANNERU HARISH RAO 33 SIDDIPET
TRS
34 SMT. M. PADMA DEVENDER REDDY 34 MEDAK
TRS
35 SRI MAHAREDDY BHUPAL REDDY 35 NARAYANKHED
TRS
36 SRI BABUMOHAN PALLY 36 ANDOLE (SC)
TRS
37 SRI CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY 37 NARSAPUR
TRS
38 DR. JETTY GEETHA 38 ZAHIRABAD (SC)
INC
39 SRI CHINTA PRABHAKAR 39 SANGAREDDY
TRS
40 SRI GUDEM MAIPAL REDDY 40 PATANCHERU
TRS
41 SRI SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY 41 DUBBAK
TRS
42 SRI KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAO 42 GAJWEL
TRS
RANGA REDDY
43 SRI MALIPEDDI SUDHEER REDDY 43 MEDCHAL
TRS
44 SRI CHINTALA. KANAKA REDDY 44 MALKAJGIRI
TRS
45 SRI K.P. VIVEKANAND 45 QUTHBULLAPUR
TRS
46 SRI MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAO 46 KUKATPALLE
TRS
47 SRI N.V.S.S. PRABHAKAR 47 UPPAL
BJP
48 SRI MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY 48 IBRAHIMPATNAM
TRS
49 SRI RYAGA KRISHNAIAH 49 LAL BAHADUR NAGAR
TDP
50 SRI TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDY 50 MAHESWARAM
TRS
51 SRI T. PRAKASH GOUD 51 RAJENDRANAGAR
TRS
52 SRI AREKAPUDI GANDHI 52 SERILINGAMPALLY
TRS
53 SRI KALE YADAIAH 53 CHEVELLA (SC)
INC
54 SRI TAMMANNAGARI RAM MOHAN REDDY 54 PARGI
INC
55 SRI B. SANJEEVA RAO 55 VIKARABAD (SC)
TRS
56 SRI P. MAHENDER REDDY 56 TANDUR
TRS
HYDERABAD
57 DR. K. LAXMAN 57 MUSHEERABAD
BJP
58 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 58 MALAKPET
AIMIM
59 SRI G. KISHAN REDDY 59 AMBERPET
BJP
60 SRI CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDY 60 KHAIRATABAD
BJP
61 SRI MAGANTI GOPINATH 61 JUBILEE HILLS
TRS
62 SRI TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV 62 SANATHNAGAR
TRS
63 SRI JAFFAR HUSSAIN 63 NAMPALLY
AIMIM
64 SRI KAUSAR MOINUDDIN 64 KARWAN
AIMIM
65 SRI T. RAJA SINGH 65 GOSHAMAHAL
BJP
66 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 66 CHARMINAR
AIMIM
67 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 67 CHANDRAYANGUTTA
AIMIM
68 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 68 YAKUTPURA
AIMIM
69 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 69 BAHADURPURA
AIMIM
70 SRI T. PADMA RAO 70 SECUNDERABAD
TRS
71 SRI G. SAYANNA 71 SECUNDERABAD (CONT) (SC)
TRS
MAHABUBNAGAR
72 SRI ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY 72 KODANGAL
TDP
73 SRI S. RAJENDER REDDY 73 NARAYANPET
TRS
74 SRI SRINIVAS GOUD V. 74 MAHBUBNAGAR
TRS
75 SRI CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDY 75 JADCHERLA
TRS
76 SRI ALLA VENKATESWAR REDDY 76 DEVARKADRA
TRS
77 SRI CHITTEM RAM MOHAN REDDY 77 MAKTHAL
INC
78 DR. G. CHINNA REDDY 78 WANAPARTHY
INC
79 SMT. ARUNA D.K 79 GADWAL
INC
80 SRI S. A. SAMPATHKUMAR 80 ALAMPUR (SC)
INC
81 SRI MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY 81 NAGARKURNOOL
TRS
82 SRI GUVVALA BALARAJU 82 ACHAMPET (SC)
TRS
83 SRI CHALLA VAMSHICHAND REDDY 83 KALWAKURTHI
INC
84 SRI ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI 84 SHADNAGAR
TRS
85 SRI JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO 85 KOLLAPUR
TRS
NALGONDA
86 SRI RAVINDRA KUMAR RAMAVATH 86 DEVARAKONDA (ST)
CPI
87 SRI JANA REDDY KUNDURU 87 NAGARJUNASAGAR
INC
88 SRI NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO 88 MIRYALAGUDA
INC
89 SRI UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA 89 HUZURNAGAR
INC
90 SMT. PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADA 90 KODAD
INC
91 SRI GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDY 91 SURYAPET
TRS
92 SRI KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDY 92 NALGONDA
INC
93 SRI KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDY 93 MUNGODE
TRS
94 SRI PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY 94 BHONGIR
TRS
95 SRI VEMULA VEERESHAM 95 NAKREKAL (SC)
TRS
96 SRI GADARI KISHORE KUMAR 96 TUNGATURTHI (SC)
TRS
97 SMT. GONGIDI SUNITHA 97 ALAIR
TRS
WARANGAL
98 SRI MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY 98 JANGAON
TRS
99 DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH 99 GHANPUR (SC)
TRS
100 SRI DAYAKAR RAO ERRABELLI 100 PALAKURTHI
TRS
101 SRI D. S. REDYA NAIK 101 DORNAKAL (ST)
INC
102 SRI BANOTH SHANKAR NAYAK 102 MAHABUBABAD (ST)
TRS
103 SRI DONTHI MADHAVA REDDY 103 NARASAMPET
INDPT
104 SRI CHALLA DHARMA REDDY 104 PARKAL
TRS
105 SRI DASYAM VINAY BHASKER 105 WARANGAL WEST
TRS
106 SMT. KONDA SUREKHA 106 WARANGAL EAST
TRS
107 SRI AROORI RAMESH 107 WARDHANNAPET (SC)
TRS
108 SRI MADHUSUDANA CHARY SIRIKONDA 108 BHUPALPALLE
TRS
109 SRI AZMEERA CHANDULAL 109 MULUG (ST)
TRS
KHAMMAM
110 SRI PAYAM VENKATESWARULU 110 PINAPAKA (ST)
TRS
111 SRI KORAM KANAKAIAH 111 YELLANDU (ST)
INC
112 SRI AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA 112 KHAMMAM
INC
113 SRI TUMMALA NAGESWARA RAO 113 PALAIR
TRS
114 SRI BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU 114 MADHIRA (SC)
INC
115 SRI BANOTH MADAN LAL 115 WYRA (ST)
TRS
116 SRI SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH 116 SATHUPALLI (SC)
TDP
117 SRI VENKATA RAO JALAGAM 117 KOTHAGUDEM
TRS
118 SRI THATI VENKATESWARLU 118 ASWARAOPETA (ST)
TRS
119 SRI SUNNAM RAJAIAH 119 BHADRACHALAM (ST)
CPI (M)
MAHABUBNAGAR
120 SRI MLA MLA 123 ACHAMPET (SC)
AIMIM
NOMINATED
121 Mr. Stephenson Elvis 120 NOMINATED
NOMINATED

Women Members List

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER CONST. NO. NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
1 SMT. KOVA LAXMI 5 ASIFABAD (ST)
TRS
2 SMT. AJMEERA REKHA 6 KHANAPUR (ST)
TRS
3 SMT. BODIGA SHOBHA 27 CHOPPADANDI (SC)
TRS
4 SMT. M. PADMA DEVENDER REDDY 34 MEDAK
TRS
5 DR. JETTY GEETHA 38 ZAHIRABAD (SC)
INC
6 SMT. ARUNA D.K 79 GADWAL
INC
7 SMT. PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADA 90 KODAD
INC
8 SMT. GONGIDI SUNITHA 97 ALAIR
TRS
9 SMT. KONDA SUREKHA 106 WARANGAL EAST
TRS

SC Members List

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER CONST. NO. NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
1 SRI NALLALA ODELU 2 CHENNUR (SC)
TRS
2 SRI DURGAM CHINNAIAH 3 BELLAMPALLI (SC)
TRS
3 SRI HANMANTH SHINDE 13 JUKKAL (SC)
TRS
4 SRI KOPPULA ESHWAR 22 DHARMAPURI (SC)
TRS
5 SMT. BODIGA SHOBHA 27 CHOPPADANDI (SC)
TRS
6 SRI RASAMAI BALAKISHAN 30 MANAKONDUR (SC)
TRS
7 SRI BABUMOHAN PALLY 36 ANDOLE (SC)
TRS
8 DR. JETTY GEETHA 38 ZAHIRABAD (SC)
INC
9 SRI KALE YADAIAH 53 CHEVELLA (SC)
INC
10 SRI B. SANJEEVA RAO 55 VIKARABAD (SC)
TRS
11 SRI G. SAYANNA 71 SECUNDERABAD (CONT) (SC)
TRS
12 SRI S. A. SAMPATHKUMAR 80 ALAMPUR (SC)
INC
13 SRI GUVVALA BALARAJU 82 ACHAMPET (SC)
TRS
14 SRI VEMULA VEERESHAM 95 NAKREKAL (SC)
TRS
15 SRI GADARI KISHORE KUMAR 96 TUNGATURTHI (SC)
TRS
16 DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH 99 GHANPUR (SC)
TRS
17 SRI AROORI RAMESH 107 WARDHANNAPET (SC)
TRS
18 SRI BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU 114 MADHIRA (SC)
INC
19 SRI SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH 116 SATHUPALLI (SC)
TDP

ST Members List

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER CONST. NO. NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
1 SMT. KOVA LAXMI 5 ASIFABAD (ST)
TRS
2 SMT. AJMEERA REKHA 6 KHANAPUR (ST)
TRS
3 SRI RATHOD BAPU RAO 8 BOATH (ST)
TRS
4 SRI RAVINDRA KUMAR RAMAVATH 86 DEVARAKONDA (ST)
CPI
5 SRI D. S. REDYA NAIK 101 DORNAKAL (ST)
INC
6 SRI BANOTH SHANKAR NAYAK 102 MAHABUBABAD (ST)
TRS
7 SRI AZMEERA CHANDULAL 109 MULUG (ST)
TRS
8 SRI PAYAM VENKATESWARULU 110 PINAPAKA (ST)
TRS
9 SRI KORAM KANAKAIAH 111 YELLANDU (ST)
INC
10 SRI BANOTH MADAN LAL 115 WYRA (ST)
TRS
11 SRI THATI VENKATESWARLU 118 ASWARAOPETA (ST)
TRS
12 SRI SUNNAM RAJAIAH 119 BHADRACHALAM (ST)
CPI (M)

First Time Elected Members List

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER CONST. NO. NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
1 SRI DURGAM CHINNAIAH 3 BELLAMPALLI (SC)
TRS
2 SMT. KOVA LAXMI 5 ASIFABAD (ST)
TRS
3 SMT. AJMEERA REKHA 6 KHANAPUR (ST)
TRS
4 SRI RATHOD BAPU RAO 8 BOATH (ST)
TRS
5 SRI GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDY 10 MUDHOLE
INC
6 SRI ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDY 11 ARMOOR
TRS
7 SRI SHAKIL 12 BODHAN
TRS
8 SRI BIGALA GANESH 17 NIZAMABAD(URBAN)
TRS
9 SRI VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDY 19 BALKONDA
TRS
10 SRI PUTTA MADHUKAR 24 MANTHANI
TRS
11 SRI MANOHAR REDDY DASARI 25 PEDDAPALLI
TRS
12 SMT. BODIGA SHOBHA 27 CHOPPADANDI (SC)
TRS
13 SRI RASAMAI BALAKISHAN 30 MANAKONDUR (SC)
TRS
14 SRI VODITHELA SATHISH KUMAR 32 HUSNABAD
TRS
15 SRI MAHAREDDY BHUPAL REDDY 35 NARAYANKHED
TRS
16 SRI CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY 37 NARSAPUR
TRS
17 SRI CHINTA PRABHAKAR 39 SANGAREDDY
TRS
18 SRI GUDEM MAIPAL REDDY 40 PATANCHERU
TRS
19 SRI MALIPEDDI SUDHEER REDDY 43 MEDCHAL
TRS
20 SRI CHINTALA. KANAKA REDDY 44 MALKAJGIRI
TRS
21 SRI K.P. VIVEKANAND 45 QUTHBULLAPUR
TRS
22 SRI MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAO 46 KUKATPALLE
TRS
23 SRI N.V.S.S. PRABHAKAR 47 UPPAL
BJP
24 SRI RYAGA KRISHNAIAH 49 LAL BAHADUR NAGAR
TDP
25 SRI TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDY 50 MAHESWARAM
TRS
26 SRI AREKAPUDI GANDHI 52 SERILINGAMPALLY
TRS
27 SRI KALE YADAIAH 53 CHEVELLA (SC)
INC
28 SRI TAMMANNAGARI RAM MOHAN REDDY 54 PARGI
INC
29 SRI B. SANJEEVA RAO 55 VIKARABAD (SC)
TRS
30 SRI CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDY 60 KHAIRATABAD
BJP
31 SRI MAGANTI GOPINATH 61 JUBILEE HILLS
TRS
32 SRI JAFFAR HUSSAIN 63 NAMPALLY
AIMIM
33 SRI KAUSAR MOINUDDIN 64 KARWAN
AIMIM
34 SRI T. RAJA SINGH 65 GOSHAMAHAL
BJP
35 SRI S. RAJENDER REDDY 73 NARAYANPET
TRS
36 SRI SRINIVAS GOUD V. 74 MAHBUBNAGAR
TRS
37 SRI ALLA VENKATESWAR REDDY 76 DEVARKADRA
TRS
38 SRI S. A. SAMPATHKUMAR 80 ALAMPUR (SC)
INC
39 SRI MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY 81 NAGARKURNOOL
TRS
40 SRI GUVVALA BALARAJU 82 ACHAMPET (SC)
TRS
41 SRI CHALLA VAMSHICHAND REDDY 83 KALWAKURTHI
INC
42 SRI ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI 84 SHADNAGAR
TRS
43 SRI NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO 88 MIRYALAGUDA
INC
44 SMT. PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADA 90 KODAD
INC
45 SRI GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDY 91 SURYAPET
TRS
46 SRI KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDY 93 MUNGODE
TRS
47 SRI PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY 94 BHONGIR
TRS
48 SRI VEMULA VEERESHAM 95 NAKREKAL (SC)
TRS
49 SRI GADARI KISHORE KUMAR 96 TUNGATURTHI (SC)
TRS
50 SMT. GONGIDI SUNITHA 97 ALAIR
TRS
51 SRI MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY 98 JANGAON
TRS
52 SRI BANOTH SHANKAR NAYAK 102 MAHABUBABAD (ST)
TRS
53 SRI DONTHI MADHAVA REDDY 103 NARASAMPET
INDPT
54 SRI CHALLA DHARMA REDDY 104 PARKAL
TRS
55 SRI AROORI RAMESH 107 WARDHANNAPET (SC)
TRS
56 SRI KORAM KANAKAIAH 111 YELLANDU (ST)
INC
57 SRI AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA 112 KHAMMAM
INC
58 SRI BANOTH MADAN LAL 115 WYRA (ST)
TRS
59 SRI MLA MLA 123 ACHAMPET (SC)
AIMIM

BC Members List

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER CONST. NO. NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
1 SRI JOGU RAMANNA 7 ADILABAD
TRS
2 SRI GAMPA GOVARDHAN 16 KAMAREDDY
TRS
3 SRI GOVERDHAN BAJI REDDY 18 NIZAMABAD(RURAL)
TRS
4 SRI SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA 23 RAMAGUNDAM
TRS
5 SRI PUTTA MADHUKAR 24 MANTHANI
TRS
6 SRI CHINTA PRABHAKAR 39 SANGAREDDY
TRS
7 SRI K.P. VIVEKANAND 45 QUTHBULLAPUR
TRS
8 SRI RYAGA KRISHNAIAH 49 LAL BAHADUR NAGAR
TDP
9 SRI T. PRAKASH GOUD 51 RAJENDRANAGAR
TRS
10 DR. K. LAXMAN 57 MUSHEERABAD
BJP
11 SRI TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV 62 SANATHNAGAR
TRS
12 SRI T. RAJA SINGH 65 GOSHAMAHAL
BJP
13 SRI T. PADMA RAO 70 SECUNDERABAD
TRS
14 SRI SRINIVAS GOUD V. 74 MAHBUBNAGAR
TRS
15 SRI ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI 84 SHADNAGAR
TRS
16 SRI DASYAM VINAY BHASKER 105 WARANGAL WEST
TRS
17 SMT. KONDA SUREKHA 106 WARANGAL EAST
TRS
18 SRI MADHUSUDANA CHARY SIRIKONDA 108 BHUPALPALLE
TRS

District Wise (Term Wise) List of Members List

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER NO. OF TERMS PERIOD NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
ADILABAD
1 SRI KONERU KONAPPA 2 2014, 2004 Sirpur
TRS
2 SRI NALLALA ODELU 2 2014, 2009 Chennur (SC)
TRS
3 SRI DURGAM CHINNAIAH 1 2014 Bellampalli (SC)
TRS
4 SRI DIVAKAR RAO NADIPELLI 3 2014, 2004, 1999 Mancherial
TRS
5 SMT.KOVA LAXMI 1 2014 Asifabad (ST)
TRS
6 SMT.AJMEERA REKHA 1 2014 Khanapur (ST)
TRS
7 SRI JOGU RAMANNA 2 2014, 2009 Adilabad
TRS
8 SRI RATHOD BAPU RAO 1 2014 Boath (ST)
TRS
9 SRI ALLOLA INDRA KARAN REDDY 4 2014, 2004, 1999, 1994 Nirmal
TRS
10 SRI GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDY 1 2014 Mudhole
INC
NIZAMABAD
11 SRI ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDY 1 2014 Armoor
TRS
12 SRI SHAKIL 1 2014 Bodhan
TRS
13 SRI HANMANTH SHINDE 2 2014, 2009 Jukkal (SC)
TRS
14 SRI POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY 2 2014, 2009 Banswada
TRS
15 SRI EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY 3 2014, 2009, 2004 Yellareddy
TRS
16 SRI GAMPA GOVARDHAN 3 2014, 2009, 1994 Kamareddy
TRS
17 SRI BIGALA GANESH 1 2014 Nizamabad(URBAN)
TRS
18 SRI GOVERDHAN BAJI REDDY 3 2014, 2004, 1999 Nizamabad(RURAL)
TRS
19 SRI VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDY 1 2014 Balkonda
TRS
KARIMNAGAR
20 SRI KALVAKUNTLA VIDYA SAGAR RAO 2 2014, 2009 Koratla
TRS
21 SRI THATIPARTHI JEEVAN REDDY 6 2014, 2004, 1999, 1994, 1989, 1983 Jagtial
INC
22 SRI KOPPULA ESHWAR 3 2014, 2009, 2004 Dharmapuri (SC)
TRS
23 SRI SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANA 2 2014, 2009 Ramagundam
TRS
24 SRI PUTTA MADHUKAR 1 2014 Manthani
TRS
25 SRI MANOHAR REDDY DASARI 1 2014 Peddapalli
TRS
26 SRI GANGULA KAMALAKAR 2 2014, 2009 Karimnagar
TRS
27 SMT.BODIGA SHOBHA 1 2014 Choppadandi (SC)
TRS
28 SRI RAMESH CHENNAMANENI 2 2014, 2009 Vemulawada
TRS
29 SRI K. TARAKARAMA RAO 2 2014, 2009 Sircilla
TRS
30 SRI RASAMAI BALAKISHAN 1 2014 Manakondur (SC)
TRS
31 SRI EATALA RAJENDER 2 2014, 2009 Huzurabad
TRS
32 SRI VODITHELA SATHISH KUMAR 1 2014 Husnabad
TRS
MEDAK
33 SRI THANNERU HARISH RAO 3 2014, 2009, 2004 Siddipet
TRS
34 SMT.M. PADMA DEVENDER REDDY 2 2014, 2004 Medak
TRS
35 SRI MAHAREDDY BHUPAL REDDY 1 2014 Narayankhed
TRS
36 SRI BABUMOHAN PALLY 3 2014, 1999, 1994 Andole (SC)
TRS
37 SRI CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY 1 2014 Narsapur
TRS
38 DR.JETTY GEETHA 4 2014, 2009, 2004, 1989 Zahirabad (SC)
INC
39 SRI CHINTA PRABHAKAR 1 2014 Sangareddy
TRS
40 SRI GUDEM MAIPAL REDDY 1 2014 Patancheru
TRS
41 SRI SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY 2 2014, 2004 Dubbak
TRS
42 SRI KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAO 6 2014, 2004, 1999, 1999, 1994, 1985 Gajwel
TRS
RANGA REDDY
43 SRI MALIPEDDI SUDHEER REDDY 1 2014 Medchal
TRS
44 SRI CHINTALA. KANAKA REDDY 1 2014 Malkajgiri
TRS
45 SRI K.P. VIVEKANAND 1 2014 Quthbullapur
TRS
46 SRI MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAO 1 2014 Kukatpalle
TRS
47 SRI N.V.S.S. PRABHAKAR 1 2014 Uppal
BJP
48 SRI MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY 2 2014, 2009 Ibrahimpatnam
TRS
49 SRI RYAGA KRISHNAIAH 1 2014 Lal Bahadur Nagar
TDP
50 SRI TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDY 1 2014 Maheswaram
TRS
51 SRI T. PRAKASH GOUD 2 2014, 2009 Rajendranagar
TRS
52 SRI AREKAPUDI GANDHI 1 2014 Serilingampally
TRS
53 SRI KALE YADAIAH 1 2014 Chevella (SC)
INC
54 SRI TAMMANNAGARI RAM MOHAN REDDY 1 2014 Pargi
INC
55 SRI B. SANJEEVA RAO 1 2014 Vikarabad (SC)
TRS
56 SRI P. MAHENDER REDDY 4 2014, 2009, 1999, 1994 Tandur
TRS
HYDERABAD
57 DR.K. LAXMAN 2 2014, 1999 Musheerabad
BJP
58 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 2 2014, 2009 Malakpet
AIMIM
59 SRI G. KISHAN REDDY 3 2014, 2009, 2004 Amberpet
BJP
60 SRI CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDY 1 2014 Khairatabad
BJP
61 SRI MAGANTI GOPINATH 1 2014 Jubilee Hills
TRS
62 SRI TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV 3 2014, 1999, 1994 Sanathnagar
TRS
63 SRI JAFFAR HUSSAIN 1 2014 Nampally
AIMIM
64 SRI KAUSAR MOINUDDIN 1 2014 Karwan
AIMIM
65 SRI T. RAJA SINGH 1 2014 Goshamahal
BJP
66 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 3 2014, 2009, 2004 Charminar
AIMIM
67 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 4 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999 Chandrayangutta
AIMIM
68 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 5 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1994 Yakutpura
AIMIM
69 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 2 2014, 2009 Bahadurpura
AIMIM
70 SRI T. PADMA RAO 2 2014, 2004 Secunderabad
TRS
71 SRI G. SAYANNA 4 2014, 2004, 1999, 1994 Secunderabad (Cont) (SC)
TRS
MAHABUBNAGAR
72 SRI ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY 2 2014, 2009 Kodangal
TDP
73 SRI S. RAJENDER REDDY 1 2014 Narayanpet
TRS
74 SRI SRINIVAS GOUD V. 1 2014 Mahbubnagar
TRS
75 SRI CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDY 2 2014, 2004 Jadcherla
TRS
76 SRI ALLA VENKATESWAR REDDY 1 2014 Devarkadra
TRS
77 SRI CHITTEM RAM MOHAN REDDY 2 2014, 2004 Makthal
INC
78 DR.G. CHINNA REDDY 4 2014, 2004, 1999, 1989 Wanaparthy
INC
79 SMT.ARUNA D.K 2 2014, 2009 Gadwal
INC
80 SRI S. A. SAMPATHKUMAR 1 2014 Alampur (SC)
INC
81 SRI MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY 1 2014 Nagarkurnool
TRS
82 SRI GUVVALA BALARAJU 1 2014 Achampet (SC)
TRS
83 SRI CHALLA VAMSHICHAND REDDY 1 2014 Kalwakurthi
INC
84 SRI ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI 1 2014 Shadnagar
TRS
85 SRI JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO 4 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999 Kollapur
TRS
NALGONDA
86 SRI RAVINDRA KUMAR RAMAVATH 2 2014, 2004 Devarakonda (ST)
CPI
87 SRI JANA REDDY KUNDURU 7 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1989, 1985, 1983 Nagarjunasagar
INC
88 SRI NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO 1 2014 Miryalaguda
INC
89 SRI UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA 4 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999 Huzurnagar
INC
90 SMT.PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADA 1 2014 Kodad
INC
91 SRI GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDY 1 2014 Suryapet
TRS
92 SRI KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDY 4 2014, 2009, 2004, 1955 Nalgonda
INC
93 SRI KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDY 1 2014 Mungode
TRS
94 SRI PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY 1 2014 Bhongir
TRS
95 SRI VEMULA VEERESHAM 1 2014 Nakrekal (SC)
TRS
96 SRI GADARI KISHORE KUMAR 1 2014 Tungaturthi (SC)
TRS
97 SMT.GONGIDI SUNITHA 1 2014 Alair
TRS
WARANGAL
98 SRI MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY 1 2014 Jangaon
TRS
99 DR.THATIKONDA RAJAIAH 2 2014, 2009 Ghanpur (SC)
TRS
100 SRI DAYAKAR RAO ERRABELLI 5 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1994 Palakurthi
TRS
101 SRI D. S. REDYA NAIK 5 2014, 2004, 1999, 1994, 1989 Dornakal (ST)
INC
102 SRI BANOTH SHANKAR NAYAK 1 2014 Mahabubabad (ST)
TRS
103 SRI DONTHI MADHAVA REDDY 1 2014 Narasampet
INDPT
104 SRI CHALLA DHARMA REDDY 1 2014 Parkal
TRS
105 SRI DASYAM VINAY BHASKER 2 2014, 2009 Warangal West
TRS
106 SMT.KONDA SUREKHA 3 2014, 2004, 1999 Warangal East
TRS
107 SRI AROORI RAMESH 1 2014 Wardhannapet (SC)
TRS
108 SRI MADHUSUDANA CHARY SIRIKONDA 2 2014, 1994 Bhupalpalle
TRS
109 SRI AZMEERA CHANDULAL 3 2014, 1994, 1985 Mulug (ST)
TRS
KHAMMAM
110 SRI PAYAM VENKATESWARULU 2 2014, 2004 Pinapaka (ST)
TRS
111 SRI KORAM KANAKAIAH 1 2014 Yellandu (ST)
INC
112 SRI AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA 1 2014 Khammam
INC
113 SRI TUMMALA NAGESWARA RAO 4 2014, 2009, 1999, 1994 Palair
TRS
114 SRI BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU 2 2014, 2009 Madhira (SC)
INC
115 SRI BANOTH MADAN LAL 1 2014 Wyra (ST)
TRS
116 SRI SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH 3 2014, 2009, 1994 Sathupalli (SC)
TDP
117 SRI VENKATA RAO JALAGAM 2 2014, 2004 Kothagudem
TRS
118 SRI THATI VENKATESWARLU 2 2014, 1999 Aswaraopeta (ST)
TRS
119 SRI SUNNAM RAJAIAH 3 2014, 2004, 1999 Bhadrachalam (ST)
CPI (M)
NOMINATED
120 MR.STEPHENSON ELVIS 2 2014, 2009 Nominated
NOMINATED
MAHABUBNAGAR
121 SRI MLA MLA 1 2014 Achampet (SC)
AIMIM

List of Minority Members

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER CONST. NO. NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
1 SRI SHAKIL 12 BODHAN
TRS
2 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 58 MALAKPET
AIMIM
3 SRI JAFFAR HUSSAIN 63 NAMPALLY
AIMIM
4 SRI KAUSAR MOINUDDIN 64 KARWAN
AIMIM
5 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 66 CHARMINAR
AIMIM
6 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 67 CHANDRAYANGUTTA
AIMIM
7 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 68 YAKUTPURA
AIMIM
8 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 69 BAHADURPURA
AIMIM
9 MR. STEPHENSON ELVIS 120 NOMINATED
NOMINATED

General Category Members List

PDF
SL. NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER CONST. NO. NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY PARTY AFFILIA.
1 SRI KONERU KONAPPA 1 SIRPUR
TRS
2 SRI DIVAKAR RAO NADIPELLI 4 MANCHERIAL
TRS
3 SRI ALLOLA INDRA KARAN REDDY 9 NIRMAL
TRS
4 SRI GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDY 10 MUDHOLE
INC
5 SRI ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDY 11 ARMOOR
TRS
6 SRI SHAKIL 12 BODHAN
TRS
7 SRI EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY 15 YELLAREDDY
TRS
8 SRI BIGALA GANESH 17 NIZAMABAD(URBAN)
TRS
9 SRI VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDY 19 BALKONDA
TRS
10 SRI KALVAKUNTLA VIDYA SAGAR RAO 20 KORATLA
TRS
11 SRI THATIPARTHI JEEVAN REDDY 21 JAGTIAL
INC
12 SRI MANOHAR REDDY DASARI 25 PEDDAPALLI
TRS
13 SRI GANGULA KAMALAKAR 26 KARIMNAGAR
TRS
14 SRI RAMESH CHENNAMANENI 28 VEMULAWADA
TRS
15 SRI K. TARAKARAMA RAO 29 SIRCILLA
TRS
16 SRI VODITHELA SATHISH KUMAR 32 HUSNABAD
TRS
17 SRI THANNERU HARISH RAO 33 SIDDIPET
TRS
18 SMT. M. PADMA DEVENDER REDDY 34 MEDAK
TRS
19 SRI MAHAREDDY BHUPAL REDDY 35 NARAYANKHED
TRS
20 SRI CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY 37 NARSAPUR
TRS
21 SRI GUDEM MAIPAL REDDY 40 PATANCHERU
TRS
22 SRI SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY 41 DUBBAK
TRS
23 SRI KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAO 42 GAJWEL
TRS
24 SRI MALIPEDDI SUDHEER REDDY 43 MEDCHAL
TRS
25 SRI CHINTALA. KANAKA REDDY 44 MALKAJGIRI
TRS
26 SRI MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAO 46 KUKATPALLE
TRS
27 SRI N.V.S.S. PRABHAKAR 47 UPPAL
BJP
28 SRI TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDY 50 MAHESWARAM
TRS
29 SRI AREKAPUDI GANDHI 52 SERILINGAMPALLY
TRS
30 SRI TAMMANNAGARI RAM MOHAN REDDY 54 PARGI
INC
31 SRI P. MAHENDER REDDY 56 TANDUR
TRS
32 SRI AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA 58 MALAKPET
AIMIM
33 SRI CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDY 60 KHAIRATABAD
BJP
34 SRI JAFFAR HUSSAIN 63 NAMPALLY
AIMIM
35 SRI KAUSAR MOINUDDIN 64 KARWAN
AIMIM
36 SRI SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI 66 CHARMINAR
AIMIM
37 SRI AKBARUDDIN OWAISI 67 CHANDRAYANGUTTA
AIMIM
38 SRI MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN 68 YAKUTPURA
AIMIM
39 SRI MOHD MOAZAM KHAN 69 BAHADURPURA
AIMIM
40 SRI ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY 72 KODANGAL
TDP
41 SRI S. RAJENDER REDDY 73 NARAYANPET
TRS
42 SRI CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDY 75 JADCHERLA
TRS
43 SRI ALLA VENKATESWAR REDDY 76 DEVARKADRA
TRS
44 SRI CHITTEM RAM MOHAN REDDY 77 MAKTHAL
INC
45 DR. G. CHINNA REDDY 78 WANAPARTHY
INC
46 SMT. ARUNA D.K 79 GADWAL
INC
47 SRI MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY 81 NAGARKURNOOL
TRS
48 SRI CHALLA VAMSHICHAND REDDY 83 KALWAKURTHI
INC
49 SRI JUPALLY KRISHNA RAO 85 KOLLAPUR
TRS
50 SRI JANA REDDY KUNDURU 87 NAGARJUNASAGAR
INC
51 SRI NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO 88 MIRYALAGUDA
INC
52 SRI UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA 89 HUZURNAGAR
INC
53 SMT. PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADA 90 KODAD
INC
54 SRI GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDY 91 SURYAPET
TRS
55 SRI KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDY 93 MUNGODE
TRS
56 SRI PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY 94 BHONGIR
TRS
57 SMT. GONGIDI SUNITHA 97 ALAIR
TRS
58 SRI MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY 98 JANGAON
TRS
59 SRI DAYAKAR RAO ERRABELLI 100 PALAKURTHI
TRS
60 SRI DONTHI MADHAVA REDDY 103 NARASAMPET
INDPT
61 SRI CHALLA DHARMA REDDY 104 PARKAL
TRS
62 SRI AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA 112 KHAMMAM
INC
63 SRI VENKATA RAO JALAGAM 117 KOTHAGUDEM
TRS